Contact Us

Our Location

  • Town Hall
    10 Robert Street West
    P.O. Box 5009
    Penetanguishene, ON
    L9M 2G2
  • 705-549-7453
  • 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Monday to Friday

Senior Management 

Jeff Lees

Jeff Lees

Chief Administration Officer

Stacey Cooper

Stacey Cooper

Clerk, Deputy CAO (A)

Richard Renaud

Richard Renaud

Director of Fire and Emergency Services/Fire Chief

Bryan Murray

Bryan Murray

Director of Public Works

Carrie Robillard

Carrie Robillard

Director of Finance

Sherry Desjardins

Sherry Desjardins

Director of Recreation and Community Services

Andrea Betty

Andrea Betty

Director of Planning and Community Development

Christine Heighton

Christine Heighton

Director of Human Resources

Corporate Services Department

Jeff Lees

CHIEF ADMINISTRATION OFFICER

Stacey Cooper

CLERK, DEPUTY CAO (A)

Emily Dermott-Simpson

Corporate Services Executive Assistant

Sarah Dusome

Communications & Technology Coordinator

Gina Webb

Human Resources/Payroll Coordinator

Christine Heighton

Director of Human Resources

Finance Department

Carrie Robillard

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

Natalie Forget

Deputy Treasurer

Katie Lespérance

Tax Collector/Financial Analyst

Jennifer Rollo

Cashier/ Utility Accounting Clerk

Recreation & Community Services Department

Sherry Desjardins

DIRECTOR OF RECREATION AND COMMUNITY SERVICES

Angèle Proulx

Recreation & Community Services Admin

Roy Patenaude

Manager of Facilities

Cole Belcourt

Events Coordinator

Marla Bailey-Viscoff

Recreation Supervisor

Amy Parreria

Curator Assistant

Nicole Jackson

Museum Curator

Planning & Community Development Department

Andrea Betty

DIRECTOR OF PLANNING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

Samantha Turner

Planning, Building & By-Law Administrative Assistant

Sri Kurisetti

Deputy Building Inspector

Megan Mclellan

Municipal Law Enforcement

Christopher Smith

Municipal Law Enforcement Officer

Public Works Department

Bryan Murray

Director of Public Works

Jeff Hamelin

Manager of Capital Projects

Tyler Haourt

Roads Supervisor

Melissa Reid

Public Works Administrative Assistant

Marie Richardson

Asset Management Coordinator/GIS Technician

Moe Lefaive

Chief Water Operator

Fire Department

Richard Renaud

Director of Fire and Emergency Services/Fire Chief

Firehall Administrative Support

Firehall Administrative Support

Matthiew Bonnin

Fire Prevention Inspector

Members of Council

Mayor Doug Rawson

Mayor Doug Rawson

Mayor

Deputy Mayor Dan La Rose

Deputy Mayor Dan La Rose

Deputy Mayor

Councillor Suzanne Marchand

Councillor Suzanne Marchand

Councillor

Councillor George Vadeboncoeur

Councillor George Vadeboncoeur

Councillor

Councillor Bill Waters

Councillor Bill Waters

Councillor

Councillor Bonita Desroches

Councillor Bonita Desroches

Councillor

Councillor Doug Leroux

Councillor Doug Leroux

Councillor

Scroll to top